Stillwater FFA Calendar
This Week's Events
Weather
Contact Information
Stillwater FFA
1224 N. Husband
Stillwater, Oklahoma 74075
Phone: 1-405-533-3908
Fax: 1-405-533-6488
Home

1235

*************************************************************************************

1234

*************************************************************************************

Congrats to our 20 National Finalists!

American Star in Agriscience Finalist – Adrienne Blakey

Proficiency Award Finalists – Ashlyn Dobbs and Kelby Rudd

Agriscience Fair Projects – Ashlyn Dobbs, Abbie Wooten, Morgan Williams, Kenzie McAlister, Riley Luginbill, Teegin Crosthwait, Madison Zweiacker, Keelyn Schaefer, Maddy Burris, Mia Gaches, Matt Sitton, Wren Cavins

Conduct of Chapter Meeting Team – Osker Ehrlich, Tatum Disidore, Riley Luginbill, Corbin Lacy, Landree Siebert, Boone Bateson, Austin Hooten

*************************************************************************************

Congrats to your 2018-2019 Chapter Officer Team!

1234

President – Halle Lester

Vice President – Adyson Blakey

Secretary – Brennan Lacy

Treasurer – Austin Hooten

Reporter – Mackenzie Gazaway

Sentinel – Kade Quigley

Committee Chair – Tatum Disidore

Committee Chair – Morgan Williams

Committee Chair – Madison Zweiacker

*************************************************************************************

Congratulations to Our State Winners!!

State Champion Conduct of Chapter Team – Mackenzie Gazaway, Tatum Disidore, Austin Hooten, Brennan Lacy, Cooper Hane, Kelbi Lacy, and Riley Luginbill

1235

State Champion 8th, 9th, 10th Grade General Ag Speech – Adyson Blakey

125

State Champion Agriscience Fair Plant Systems Division 5 – Ashlyn Dobbs

State Champion Agriscience Fair Plant Systems Division 2 – Mia Gaches and Maddylon Burris

State Champion Agriscience Fair Social Systems Division 3 – Keelyn Schaefer and Madison Zweiacker

State Champion Agriscience Fair Animal Systems Division 4 – Kenzie McAlister and Riley Luginbill

State Champion Agriscience Fair Animal Systems Division 6 – Abbie Wooten and Morgan Williams

125

State Champion Goat Production Proficiency Award – Alexis Hoang

124

State Champion Dairy Production Placement Proficiency Award – Teegin Crosthwait

123

State Champion Outdoor Recreation Proficiency Award – Kelby Rudd

123

State Champion Agriscience Plant Systems Proficiency Award – Ashlyn Dobbs

12588

 

 

 

 

Application Due Dates
Upcoming Events
E-Note Sign-Up