Stillwater FFA Calendar
This Week's Events
Weather
Contact Information
Stillwater FFA
1224 N. Husband
Stillwater, Oklahoma 74075
Phone: 1-405-533-3908
Fax: 1-405-533-6488
Home

123

Sale #1 – Wednesday, April 11th @ 5:00 p.m.

Sale #2 – Tuesday, May 8th @ 5:00 p.m.

Plants Offered: Begonia Cocktail Mix, Better Boy Tomatoes, Breahless Blush Euphorbia, Breathless White Euphorbia, Bullseye Mix Euphorbia, Cabaret Deep Yellow Calibrachoa, Cabaret Hot Pink Calibrachoa, Cabaret Orange Calibrachoa, Cayenne Pepers, Celbrity Tomatoes, Clear Crystal Mixture Alysum, Easy Wave Plum Pudding Mixture Petunias, Fantasia Raspberry Twizzle Zonal Geranium, First Flame Mixture Celosia, Gazania Kiss MIx Frosty Flame, Geraniumn Callipe Red, Gerbera Dairy Jaguar Mix, Purple Fountain Grass, Inferno Coleus, Juncus Twister, Lime Coleus, Scarlet Coleus, Large Cherry Tomato, Marguerite Ipomea, Pentas Falling Star Pink Bicolor, Pretty Grand Flag Mix Petunia, Pretty Grand Mixture Petunia, Silverdust Dusty Miller, Sprengeri Asparagus.

1

2

1

1

1

Speech/CDE/Agriscience Fair Season!

******************************************

2018 Speech Contest Schedule

  • March 29th – Oologah Speech Contest
    • ​Leave Ag Building at 2:45 p.m.
  • ​April 3rd – OSU Speech Contest
    • ​Meet at Classroom Building 101 on Campus at 4:45 p.m.
  • ​April 5th – Rush Spring Speech Contest
    • ​Leave Ag Building at 2:15 p.m.
  • ​April 10th – Jenks Speech Contest
    • ​Leave Ag Building at 3:15 p.m.
  • ​April 12th – Garber Speech Contest
    • ​Leave Ag Building at 4:00 p.m.
  • ​April 13th – Stillwater Speech Worknight – Ag Barn
  • April 16th – Stillwater Speech Worknight – Ag Barn
  • April 17th – Stillwater Regional Speech Contest (Top 2 Advance)
  • April 24th – Central Area Speech Contest (Top 2 Advance)
  • April 27th – State Speech Contest

******************************************

2018 CDE Contest Schedule

  • March 29th – Cental Area Speech Contest – Leave at 8:00 a.m.
    • ​Livestock Judging, Meats Judging, Dairy Products Judging, Veterinary Science
  • ​April 3rd – Murray State College Interscholastics – Leave at 5:00 a.m.
    • ​Livestock Judging, Meats Judging, Dairy Products, Soil and Water Conservnation, Veterinary Science
  • ​April 5th – Connors State College Interscholastics – Leave at 6:00 a.m.
    • ​Soil and Water Conservation, Meats Judging, Livestock Judging, Dairy Products, Veterinary Science
  • ​April 13th – OKC West Cattle Grading Contest
    • ​Details to be Released Later
  • ​April 14th – OSU Invitational Meats Judging Contest
    • ​Meet at OSU FAPC 123 at 8:45 a.m.
    • Registration due April 5th
  • ​April 28th – State CDE Contest – OSU
    • ​Details to be Released Later

******************************************

2018 Parliamentary Procedure Contests

  • April 3rd – OSU Contest
    • ​Meet at Classroom Building 101 on Campus at 4:45 p.m.
  • ​April 10th – Jenks Contest
    • ​Leave Ag Building at 3:15 p.m.
  • ​April 12th – Garber Contest
    • ​Leave Ag Buildoing at 4:00 p.m.
  • ​April 18th – Central Area Contest (Top 2 Advance)
  • April 27th – State Contest

******************************************

 

 

 

 

Application Due Dates
Upcoming Events
E-Note Sign-Up